image
image

CLUBS

Commerce Club

Name Designation
Amrutha Antony Co-ordinator
Nelson Thomas Co-ordinator

Literary Club

Name Designation
Saly Joseph Co-ordinator

Mathematics Club

Name Designation
Linda Mathew Co-ordinator
Manjusha T. Co-ordinator

Nature Club

Name Designation
Vishnu Ajith Co-ordinator
Sruthi Vijayan Member
Ambli Mathew Member
Julie P.J. Member
Vishnu Ajith Co-ordinator

Science Club

Name Designation
Nice Roy Co-ordinator
Gloda Mathew Co-ordinator
Athira V.V. Co-ordinator

Skill & Entrepreneurial Club

Name Designation
Aneesh Mathew Co-ordinator
Jithin Thomas Member
Derish Devasia Member
Shaijo P.S. Member
Mathew Michael Member
Monisha Mohandas Member
Aneesh Mathew Co-ordinator

Theatre Club

Name Designation
Manju C.A. Co-ordinator
Nimya Madhu Member
Saly Joseph Member
Nice Roy Member
Jisha Francis Member
Amrutha Antony Member
Aneesh Mathew Member
Manu Joseph Member
Saiju P.J. Member

Tourism Club

Name Designation
Jithin Thomas Co-ordinator
Jismy John Member
Athira V.V. Member
Aneesh Mathew Member
Jins Cherian Member
Manjusha T. Member

Committes

College Council

Name Designation Mobile Number
Dr. M.J. Mathew, Principal Chairman
Tomichan E.M., Vice Principal Vice Chairman
Roy Xavier (HOD English) Member
Shaijo P.S. (HOD Commerce) Member
Beena E.K. (HOD Chemistry) Member
Remya M.P.. (HOD, BCA) Member
Aneesh Mathew (HOD Management Studies) Member
Shara Francis (HOD, Physics) Member
Shamshad K.P. (HOD, Mathematics) Member
Saly Joseph (Rep. of Language department) Member
Sibichan Thomas (Elected member) Member
Saiju P.J. (IQAC Co-ordinator) Member
Mercy K.P. (Staff Secretary) Member
Sebastian C.M. (Office Superintendent) Member
Sreekala K.K. (Librarian) Member
Mathew Michael (PTA Secretary) Member
Joby George (NSS Programe Officer) Member
Sunny James (Physical Education) Member

Women Cell

Name Designation Mobile Number
Dr. M.J. Mathew, Principal Chairman
Tomichan E.M., Vice Principal Vice Chairman
Jismy John Co-ordinator
Revathi Ganga Member
Athira V.V. Member
Monisha Mohandas Member
Beena E.K. Member
Amrutha Antony Member
Nimya Madhu Member
Anjali Mohan Member
Linda Mathew Member
Julie P.J Member
Jino Mary Mathew Member
Jisha Franics Member

Career Guidance and Placement Cell

Name Designation Mobile Number
Dr. M.J. Mathew, Principal Chairman
Tomichan E.M., Vice Principal Vice Chairman
Derish Devassia Co-ordinator
Jithin Thomas Member
Manu Joseph Member
Joby George Member
Beena E.K. Member
K.P. Shamshad Member
Remya M.P. Member
Manju C.A. Member
Golda Mathew Member
Jinchu P. Tomy Member
Nice Roy Member
Revathy Ganga Member
Sebastian C.M. Member

Tutorial Committee

Name Designation Mobile Number
Dr. M.J. Mathew, Principal Chairman
Tomichan E.M., Vice Principal Vice Chairman
Mathew Michael Co-ordinator
All Tutors. Member

Mobile & Parking Controlling Committees

Name Designation Mobile Number
Dr. M.J. Mathew, Principal Chairman
Tomichan E.M., Vice Principal Vice Chairman
Sibichan Thomas (Parking) Convenors
Manu Joseph (Mobile) Convenors
Mathew Michael (Students ID) Convenors
Aneesh Mathew Member
Derish Devasia Member
Jithin Thomas Member
Joby George Member
Saiju P.J. Member
Julie P.J. Member
Beena E.K. Member
Remya M.P. Member
Manju C.A. Member
Manjusha T. Member
Golda Mathew Member
Shaijo P.S. Member
Sebastian C.M. Member

Sports Advisory Committee

Name Designation Mobile Number
Dr. M.J. Mathew, Principal Chairman
Tomichan E.M., Vice Principal Vice Chairman
Sunny James Co-ordinator
Vishnu Ajith Member
Derish Devaisa Member
Sruthi Vijayan Member
Athira V.V. Member
Nelson Thomas Member

N.S.S. Advisory Committee

Name Designation Mobile Number
Dr. M.J. Mathew, Principal Chairman
Tomichan E.M., Vice Principal Vice Chairman
Joby George, Member
Jithin Thomas Member
Monisha Mohandas Member
Amrutha Antony Member
Jisha Francis Member
Anjali Mohan Member
Nelson Thomas Member

Academic Committee

Name Designation Mobile Number
Dr. M.J. Mathew, Principal Chairman
Tomichan E.M., Vice Principal Vice Chairman
Convener Convener
Convener Member
Aneesh Mathew (Management Studies) Member
Beena E.K. (Chemistry) Member
Shara Francies (Physics) Member
Remya M.P. (BCA) Member
Saly Joseph (Malayalam) Member
Manju C.A. (Journalism) Member
Shamshad K.P. (Mathematics) Member
Vinya Govind (Hindi) Member

Internal Quality Assurance Cell (IQAC)

Name Designation Mobile Number
Dr. M.J. Mathew, Principal Chairman
Tomichan E.M., Vice Principal Vice Chairman
Saiju P.J. Co-ordinator
Sibichan Thomas, PROs
Sebastian C.M. PROs
Manu Joseph PROs
Derish Devasia, Member
Mercy K.P. Member
Beena E.K. Member
Shamshad K P Member
Julie P.J. Member
Manju C.A. Member
Sreekala K.K. Member
Remya M.P. Member
Nimmya Madhu Member
Amrutha Antony Member

Library Committee

Name Designation Mobile Number
Dr. M.J. Mathew, Principal Chairman
Saly Joseph Co-ordinator
Joby George Member
Manju C.A. Member
Vinya Govind Member
Priyanka P Member
Nice Roy Member
Manu Joseph Member
Aneesh Mathew Member
Shara Francis Member
Sreekala K.K. (Librarian) Member

Admission Committee

Name Designation Mobile Number
Dr. M.J. Mathew, Principal Chairman
Saiju P.J. Nodal Officer
Saly Joseph Member
Monisha Mohandas Member
Golda Mathew Member
Sebastian C.M. (Office Superintendent) Member
Jins Cherian Member

Anti Ragging Committee & Squad

Name Designation Mobile Number
Dr. M.J. Mathew, Principal Chairman
Joby George Co-ordinator
Nelson Thomas Member
Saly Joseph Member
Jismy John Member
Jithin Thomas Panchayath President, Member
Panchayath Member of the ward Member
SI of Police Member
College Union Chairman Member
College Union Vice Chairman Member

Board of Examinations

Name Designation Mobile Number
Dr. M.J. Mathew, Principal Chairman
Tomichan E.M., Vice Principal Vice Chairman
Beena E.K. Controller of examinations
Monisha Mohandas Controller of examinations
Jovita George Member
Vishnu Ajith Member
Saiju P.J. Member

Student Grievance Redressal cell

Name Designation Mobile Number
Dr. M.J. Mathew, Principal Chairman
Tomichan E.M., Vice Principal Vice Chairman
Shaijo P.S. Convenor
Roy Xavier Member
Shara Francis Member
Sibichan Thomas Member
Remya M.P. Member
Aneesh Mathew Member
Beena E.K. Member
Shamshad K.P. Member
Mercy K.P. Member
Nelson Thomas Member

Arts Forum

Name Designation Mobile Number
Dr. M.J. Mathew, Principal Chairman
Tomichan E.M., Vice Principal Vice Chairman
Soumya Manual Co-ordinator
Jovitta George Co-ordinator
Roy Xavier Member
Golda Mathew Member
Nimmya Madhu Member
Jinju P. Tomy Member
Derish Devasia Member
Neetu T. Member
Manju C.A. Member
Sibichan Thomas Member
Mercy K.P. Member
Vinya Govind Member
Monisha Mohandas Member
Nice Roy Member